2017-02-16 / Community

Kennebunk High School Honor Roll

KENNEBUNK — Administrators at Kennebunk High School have recognized students for distinguished academic performance during the second quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.

Kennebunk High School Honor Roll Quarter 2

Freshmen

High Honors: James Altham, Declan Archer, Mia Banglmaier, Allie Bennett, Grace Campanella, Riley Cerabona, Julia Connolly, Ryan Connors, Augustus Cote, Olivia Cox, Miranda Durcan, Ethan Eickmann, Connor Ellis, Samuel Emery, Emma Enis, Isabel Fontaine, Elliot Gere, Grace Girard, Kaylee Gregoire, Isabella Hammond, Emily Hogue, Charlotte Johnson, Dylan Johnston, Alex Kapantais, William Keene, Claudia Kenneway, Elizabeth Kiezulas, Andrew Ladd, Abigale Lamontagne, Soudalath Luanglath, Meghan Lynch, Tobias Macedo, Michaela Machulis, Danah MacLeod, Lily Madden, Graham, McLaughlin, Haley Moody, Ellen Neale, Emma Pelletier, Ethan Roy, Nolan Saunders, Alaina Schatzabel, Rory Sheehan, Matthew Smith, Nicholas Teguis, Laszlo Toth, Sarah Weaver, Hunter Wells, Emma Westley, Allison Wuerthner, and Ella Yentsch.

Honors: Isabel Allers, Everett Beals, Nicole Bilodeau, Laura Braddick, Taylor Brooks, Nicholas Burgess, Timothy Burgess, Kylie Campbell, Nicholas Cataldi, Brett Clark, Alden Coldreck, Tiernan Connor, Dylan Coyne, Brooks Desrosiers, Guliana Dupler, Nathan Emmons, Parker Fairfield, Brian Foisy, Benson Furber, Tyler Hurlburt, Virginia Kirn, Rosalie Langone, Thomas Lazos, Isabelle Lockard, Camron Martin, Zachary Matthews, Riley McDermott, Lily McMahon, Callister Montembeau, Tyler Moxham, Maxwell Murray, Liam Nelson, Isabelle Okwuosa, Kyle Pasieniuk, Nicholas Quigley, Benjamin Quist, Gabriel Ramundo, Kayley Roche, Phillip Rossborough, Kelly Small, Charlie Smith, Alexander Spooner, Brandon Stentiford, Abigail Stevenson, Sydney Vermette, Isabelle Wiggins, Silas Woodman, and Anna York.

Sophomores

High Honors: Jason Albaum, Joseph Bergeon, Mason Burke, Catherine Campbell, Emma Chestnut, Samantha Cook, Abigail Cotton, Delaney Cox, Samantha Creech, Emma Cripps, Hannah D’Orso, Lucia Davis, Dante DeLorenzo, Nicholas Desmarais, Forrest Dils, Caleb Dumas, Colby Ellis, Juli Ennis, Nels Faul, Alexander Felvinci, Charlotte Finer, Emma Flores, Alice Hauser, Brandon Hauser, Isabel Hauser, Grace Howard, Trea Hsieh-Lewis, Christine Jarowicz, Chase Lamontagne, Panagiotis Lazos, Abby Lennon, Caroline Lowery, Charles Metcalfe, Cameron Munro, Meg Noble, Joseph Parent, Lydia Pietrowski, Chloe Pizey, Eli Richardson, Allison Rickert, Morgan Sharp, Camerson Small, Derek Smith, Eva Stackpole, Carter Stevens, Trevor Sutton, Olivia Sweet, Abigail Thibeau, Sophie Thompson, Samuel Vaccaro, Thomas VanDeinse, Alexandra Weisheit, Caitlin Whalen, Margaret Yemma, and Ian Zogg.

Honors: Leah Bolduc, Andrew Brigham, Sophie Burchill, Molly Burne, Grace Burritt, Joseph Bush, Alexander Champagne, Thomas Charlton, Jacob Cook, Lily Costa, Taylor Davis, Abigail Doherty, Wenter Dugovic, Jessica Dupler, MacKenzie Esquivel, Kayla Fadiman, Laura Farmer, Alison Finn, Brede Gibson, Alaina Heseltine, Molly Hetzel, Lindsay Hill, Holden Johnson, Zachary Johnson, William Jones, Elizabeth Kellett, Hayley King, Jake Kitterman, Seth Lefebvre, Cameron Lovejoy, Casen Luck, Hannah Marquis, Kevin McDonnell, Aidan McEnaney, Amelia Nelson, Taylor Nguyen, Julia Plaisted, Walker Robinson, James Rogers, Colby Roy, Brendan Rynne, Evan Schindler, Nathaniel Stauss, Linnea Sullivan, Zachary Sullivan, Maddison Tassinari, Grace Thompson, Jacob Towne, Michael Walsh, Riley Washburn, Morgan Welch-Thompson, Claudia Whorton, Satya Williams, Gabriel Wilson, Tristan Wirth, and Caitlin Wolff.

Juniors

High Honors: Olivia Aiken, Sophia Allaire-MacDonald, Nicholas Barrry, Briannagh Beaudette, Kyle Beaupre, Daniel Behrens, Saraphina Birtolo, William Blastos, Leah Bridgham, Brianna Brown, Britta Brown, Gabriel Calandri, Cole Cerabona, Ian Connors, Kylie DeFeo, Evan Enis, Lenore Famosi, Elizabeth Flynn, Christopher Grady, Adia Grogan, Ava Haritos, Sarah Harmon, Eryn Harrington, Cole Hoffman, William Kenneway, Piper Kingston, Brady Lamontagne, Maxim LeBlanc, Sarah MacKinnon, Mackenzie MacLeod, Owen Manahan, Patricia Mankin, Olivia McLean, Julia Milligan, Mia Murray, Trevor Nelson, Maggie Nguyen, Jack Reetz, Lucas Richardson, Alexander Robbie-Johnston, Evie Roop, Kellie Ryan, Quinn Sargent, Brennan Schatzabel, Hallie Schwartzman, Morgan Shmalo, Jordyn Sullivan, James Sutton, Merredith Thibodeau, Osiris Thomas, Gabriel Vesenka, and Grace West.

Honors: Dakota Aylward-Frank, Natalee Bickford, Carolanne Clark, Mary Couturier, Carlyn Davis, Keegan Donaher, Timothy Egan, Elizabeth Elkington, Ryan Ferrick, Ava Gaulkin, Caj Gibson, Kayla Gralia, Britney Gregoire, Lindsey Gregoire, John Gurski, Lila Harakles, Isabel Harms, Bryan Hickey, Anna Howarth, Kiera Kenneally, Joshua LaRoche, Chloe Leonard, Hannah Liautaud, Max Lin, Marcus Luddy, Angelina Macedo, Sydney Macedo, Jade MacKilligan, Amelia Marquez, Kody Martin, Jack Mason, Samuel Miale, Kate Moore, Eli Mowry, Cameron Neale, Owen Nelson, Emma Patterson, Samantha Rouillard, Ryan Scott, Eliara Spinney, Louisa Strachan, Emily Temple, Brea Walker, Edward York, and Thomas Zub.

Seniors

High Honors: Samantha Abelson, Matthew Albaum, Kaitlyn Anderson, Eliza Bartlett, Joshua Bremser, Sabrina Cabral, Elizabeth Cain, Madalyn Chapman, Camden Connor, Lydia Corcoran, Anna Cressey, Robert Davis, Spencer Desrochers, Leah Dumas, Miles Eaton, Caleb Eickmann, Jayne Emmons, Kyle Emmons, Dakota Ewy, Gabrielle Fogg, Madison Harakles, Elizabeth Heikkinen, Emily Hill, Louise Holway, Eliza Johnson, Katherine Koch, Alissa Kruszenski, Olivia Kudas, Kristin L’Heureux, Nathan Ladd, Madison Lux, Mimi MacKilligan, Kate Mallory, Nathan Masteller, Grace Mastrangelo, Emily McPike, Ethan Miller, Timothy Moyer, Ivana Mulcahy, Emma Murphy, Alexis Nichols, Renee Nichols, Quinn Normandeau, Marran Oakman, Leah Payne, Liesl Quigley, Hannah Richelieu, Lauren Richelieu, Jocelyn Rocray, Emma Rogers, Gabrielle Roy, Ella Rumpf, Kyle Ryan, Casey Schatzabel, Chloe Smith, Emma Stevens, Sierra Tartre, Kaila Thomas, Nathan Watts, Brenden Whitten, Justin Wiggins, Madisson Wills, Samantha Witkus, Lilly Wolff and Logan Zandri.

Honors: Lukas Alexandre, Shanelle Baker, Dylan Bard, Mallory Burchill, Ally Coughlan, Hannah Dente, Hayley Emmons, Allie Gregoire, Sadie Gusha, Jamie Johnson, John Kiley, Ethan King, Abigail Langley, Joshua Lavallee, Scott Lightbody, Erin Magaw, Lucas Marquis, Angus McLean, Ashlyn Moran, Cassandra Pastorelli, Katharina Roese, Morgan Rogers, Kylie Rossborough, Caleb Seely, Hannah Sheehan, Jakub Simicak, Riley Small, Heidi Stauss, and Hayley Wuerthner.

Return to top

Southern Maine Health Care