2017-06-27 / Community

Biddeford High School Honor Roll

BIDDEFORD — Administrators at Biddeford High School have announced top academic performers achieving honor roll status for Term 4 of the 2016-2017 school year.

Grade 12 High Honors

Thomas Behen, Jacob Bilsky, Samantha Cash, Brady Crepeau, Joseph Curit, Eric Dang, Cindy Do, Lissa Hilton Harrigan, Samuel Keating, Erica Leland, Amber Magnant, Leilani Melton, Ashley Paul, Madison Perry, Rachel Robertson, and Michael Tenney.

Grade 12 Honors

Andrea Bouthillette, Morgan Cabana, Andrea Castro, Sabrina Douglas, Megan Friel, Savannah Genest, Rebekah Guay, Mayami Hashim, Abigail Laverriere, Bradley Laverriere, Jocelyne Martin, Noah Morin-Roy, Ilias Mourmouras, James Nunes, Aibhlin O’Connor, and McKayla Winn.

Grade 12 Honorable Mention

Rouaa Al Saker, Alexandra Chase, Corban Concepcion, Mathieu Gagne, Noah Gagne, Emily Gelinas, Alexis Gendron, Kasey Hall, Malak Hashim, Lucas Husser, Jacqueline Jones, John Korpaczewski, Connor Newton, Caitlin Picard, Gavon Power, Cassie Riley, Caitlin Rousselle, Calea Roy, Richard Ruck, Trevor Therrien, and Jamahl Williams.

Grade 11 High Honors

Spencer Arnold, Emily Cote, Ian Couture, Katelyn Curry, Brook Davis, Syeda W. Fairoz, Daniel Frechette, Nghia Ho, Adrianna Jordan, Laurie Kanyamuneza, Lauren McCallum, Peyton McKeown, Gabrielle Millett, Cody Newton, Nina Nguyen, Nicholas Plante, Ashlin Ruel, and Virginia Tiah.

Grade 11 Honors

Jared Bayley, Alaina Betts, Varodomh Chanthamaly Dubois, Alexander Day, Fallon Descoteaux, Nicholas Desjardins, Alyson Fecteau, Eliza Gilliam, Lydia Gordon, Colin Lavigne, Melody Michaud, Kathleen Monson, Ernest Nijimbere, Jack O’Connor, Matthew Poirier, Luke Ringuette, Jasmine Ross, Samuel Roy, Samantha Ruth, Camden Saucier, Breece Sleeper, Gabrielle Smith, Scott Spellman, Mathew Villemaire, Kara Williams, and Hailey Woodman.

Grade 11 Honorable Mention

Chad Ackerson, Kiara Alexander, Jack Angotti, Nathan Boutin, Haley Champagne, Jillian Chantigny, Devin Cheetham-Wilmot, Jodi-Ann Coleman, John Delprete, Leia Dorais, Jacob Douglass, Nicholas Escobedo, Megan Gregoire, Mohammed Hasan, Azure Illiano, Ailaina Keely, Jarret Laflamme, Tyler Laflamme, Kyle Laverriere, Sarrah Marcotte, John McCurry IV, Gino Mucci, Jackson Oloya, Evan Paquette, Julia Pearl, Curtis Petit, Serena Speight, Brice Springer, Kyle Tippett, Liam Turner, Kurt Wesely, and Callie-Jo Winter.

Grade 10 High Honors

Basam Abdulhay, Madison Arnold, Margaret Behen, Aviry Chandler, Steven Do, Carter Edgerton, Kristen Eugley, Damien Haynes, Alyssa Landry, Grace Martin, Patricia Martin, Addison Moore, Linda Novika, Joy Leslie Nyambo, Samuel Paul, Jared Pierce, Olivia Whittaker, Breely Whitworth, and Sitsanok Young.

Grade 10 Honors

Rusul Ahmed, Ahmed Al Jashaam, Joshua Bilsky, Peyton Bissonnette, Grace Boisvert, Andrea Carpenter, Jenna DeLorenzo, Trevor Dube, Colby Frechette, Sydney Gagne, Lucas Girard, Randall Guay, Raymond Huoth, Cameron Hussey, Makayla Jean-Paul, Grace Laverriere, Paige Laverriere, Sarah Little, Matthew Martel, Alexis Matteau, Joseph Morrison, Samantha Mucci, Joshua Nagle, Natalie Nguyen, Kiernan O’Connor, Skylor Pacholski-Proctor, Chantel Perreault, Seth Perry, Madison Picard, Molly Scott, India Sleeper, Matthew Tardif, Tommy Thompson, Michael Tracy, Anthony Trottier, Mariah Whitmore, and Taylor Wildes.

Grade 10 Honorable Mention

Jehan Abdulsalam, Hunter Demeule, Madelyn Farley, Abigail Fontaine, Katrina Gilpatric, Joshua Hanson, Brittany Harlow, Justin Larnerd, Karla Julissa Mendoza Yanes, Samuel Mills, Tyler Nagle, Raymond O’Toole, Ethan Paquet, Rebecca Pinard, Brooke Reissfelder, Yuriy Reiter, Joshua Wason.

Grade 9 High Honors

Cori Cote, Jasmine Froehlich, Jillian Greenleaf, Seth Harding, Madison Huff, Claudia Janelle, Hailey Letourneau, Anthony Mariello, Jacob Methot, Gracie Ouellette, and Emma Rousseau.

Grade 9 Honors

Adam Bastarache, Nadya Buffum, Dakota Crocker, Marguerite Dalliere, Carl Davis Jr., Michael Delorge, Chloe Gale, Maxwell Goodwin, Jillian Lewis, Genesis Martinez, Rylee Maushart, Ethan McBrine, Kairlye McQueen, Lilyanne Melton, Megan Mourmouras, Kaigan Munch, Isabella Njenga, Michael O’Driscoll, Matthew Oliver, Kaylee Perron, Cameron Roy, Jillian Small, Madison Sonne-Loranger, Alex Truehart, Brady Wildes, and Charli Yoho.

Grade 9 Honorable Mention

Manar Ayesh, Chevelle Berthiaume, Cameron Bshara, Skyler Burnham, Camdyn Cote, Trenton Cote, Victoria Curro, Keisha Dedrick, Benjamin Drummey, Nolan Dube, Abbey Gelinas, Brooklyn Goff, Jayce Kearney, Jason Kelly, Rhiannon Lavigne, Brett Lewis, Shalyn Menard, Abigayle Michaud, Bryce Pray, Marc Reali, Alfred Romero, Matthew Rousselle, Shawn Small, Alexander Thurlow, Mikayla Titus, and Micaiah Wert. 

Return to top