2017-12-07 / Community

Biddeford High School Honor Roll

BIDDEFORD —Administrators at Biddeford High School have announced outstanding academic performers achieving Honor Roll status for Term 1 for the 2016-2017 school year.

Grade 12 High Honors

Spencer Arnold, Jared Bayley, Jacob Douglass, Aaron Dutremble, Syeda W. Fairoz, Laurie Kanyamuneza, Colin Lavigne, Gabrielle Millett, Ashlin Ruel, and Brice Springer.

Grade 12 Honors

Bassam Al Jashaam, Alyssa Basinger, Kyle Bshara, Devin Cheetham-Wilmot, Emily Cote, Ian Couture, Katelyn Curry, Christopher Durfee, Jr., Ryan Eon, Nicholas Escobedo, Alyson Fecteau, Morgan Fleurant, Ibrahim Gassab, Mark Greenlaw III, Jordan Hayford, Dante Hernandez, Nghia Ho, Joyeuse Irankunda, Adrianna Jordan, Leslie Kebokere, Hailey Lemons, Mia Martel, Brendan McBrine, Lauren McCallum, John McCurry IV, Alexcia McParlin, Gino Mucci, Julia Murray, Nina Nguyen, Ernest Nijimbere, Matthew Poirier, Owen Sullivan, Virginia Tiah, Liam Turner, Benie Twahirwa Shimwa, and Kenia Ulloa.

Grade 12 Honorable Mention

Chad Ackerson, Jack Angotti, Alaina Betts, Nathan Boutin, Varodomh Dubois, Jerome Criado, Saiyje Davis, Alexandre Dion, Daniel Frechette, Adric Garnett, Paige Lessard, Cynthia Luyindula, Sarrah Marcotte, Melody Michaud, Cassidy Neal, Cody Newton, Jack O’Connor, Julia Pearl, Curtis Petit, Nicholas Plante, Luke Ringuette, Samuel Roy, Camden Saucier, Gabrielle Smith, Deidre Sodones, Brooklynn Soucier, Scott Spellman, Kyle Tippett, Asha Tompkins, Nathaniel Turbide, and Callie-Jo Winter.

Grade 11 High Honors

Harmonie Coolbroth, Steven Do, Brittany Harlow, Alyssa Landry, Patricia Martin, Taylor McKay, Karla Julissa Mendoza Yanes, Samantha Mucci, Joy Leslie Nyambo, Ethan Paquet, Chantel Perreault, Olivia Whittaker, Breely Whitworth, and Sitsanok Young.

Grade 11 Honors

Basam Abdulhay, Gaelle Akaliza, Austin Barnes-Waggoner, Carter Burnell, Aviry Chandler, Trevor Dube, Carter Edgerton, Madelyn Farley, Sydney Gagne, Damien Haynes, Matthew Martel, Logan Martin, Kolby Miller, Samuel Mills, Addison Moore, Joshua Nagle, Natalie Nguyen, Kiernan O’Connor, Raymond O’Toole, Trenton Ouellette, Samuel Paul, Jared Pierce, Molly Scott, Anthony Trottier, and Joshua Wason.

Grade 11 Honorable Mention

Madison Arnold, Grace Boisvert, Kristen Eugley, Colby Frechette, Josiah Garcia, Lucas Girard, Grace Laverriere, Sarah Little, Joseph Morrison, David Nadeau, Mustafa Najm, Madison Picard, Hunter Raychard, Brooke Reissfelder, Matthew Tardif, and Taylor Wildes.

Grade 10 High Honors

Dakota Crocker, Victoria Curro, Seth Harding, Claudia Janelle, Anthony Mariello, Shalyn Menard, Megan Mourmouras, and Delano Voccia-Hale.

Grade 10 Honors

Omar Ahmed, Stephanie Ashenfelter, Chevelle Berthiaume, Skyler Burnham, Maria Busse, Camdyn Cote, Andrew Curtiss, Carl Davis Jr., Benjamin Drummey, Kurtis Edgerton, Jasmine Froehlich, Hilary Gonzalez, Cailtin Grant, Nicholas Guay, Madison Huff, Liam Marcel, Ethan McBrine, Blaise Michaud, Devon Montpas-Grenier, Kaigan Munch, Isabella Njenga, Matthew Oliver, Michael Paquin, Bryce Pray, Alfred Romero, Garrett Ross, Matthew Rousselle, Cameron Roy, Hunter Roy, Madison Sonne-Loranger, Olivia Sullivan, and Aidan Tompkins.

Grade 10 Honorable Mention

Zachary Audet, Adam Bastarache, Gavin Bastarache, Memphis Berry, Kyle Bonsaint, Cameron Bshara, Charles Corriveau, Cori Cote, Marguerite Dallaire, Brooke DeCapua, Keisha Dedrick, Maria Gattuso, Abbey Gelinas, Maxwell Goodwin, Zachary Guay, Benjamin Hall, Savannah Jackson, Jason Kelly, Matthew Lamoureux, Zowie LaRoche, Jillian Lewis, Genesis Martinez, Rylee Maushart, Lilyanne Melton, Abigayle Michaud, Devin Millette, Michael O’Driscoll, Gracie Ouellette, Jacob Pinkham, Mason Smith, Izaiah Stackpole, Benjamin Thibault, Mikayla Titus, and Charli Yoho.

Grade 9 High Honors

Katlyn Bickford, Gavin Bouthillette, Zowie Cheetham-Wilmot, Renee Dutremble, Fatimatulzahraa Hasan, Elizabeth Mills, Emily Poisson, Syeda Raidah, and Colin Tippett.

Grade 9 Honors

Ashjan Abdulsalam, Rachel Brask, Alec Descoteaux, William Harriman, Hanna Harrington, Nicholas Hill, Owen Johnson, Jaymee Kelley, Ethan LaCourse, Matthew Laflamme, Aiden Maliski, Madison Nielson, Joshua Rudman, Jared Savage, and Blake Wilkinson.

Grade 9 Honorable Mention

Dadrian Brown, Michaela Chapman, Jordina Coleman, Aidan Donovan, Jaron Durkee, Brielle Eon, Kaitlyn Harmon-Bolding, Kristopher Junkins, Pauline Kheang, Anna Lavigne, Kylee Libby, Katherine Mendoza Yanes, Uwera Muhoza, Joshua Paquet, Dominic Roberts, Cody Savage, Mason Stagg, Alexzander True, Damien Tuttle, and Grace York.


Return to top